Privacy Policy Statement

Rosanny Realty supports the 'National Privacy Principles' issued pursuant to the Federal Privacy Act, 1988.

Collection of Personal Information

So that we are able to provide you with a high level of service, we may ask for personal details such as your name, contacts details and the types of information that may interest you. We want to be able to contact you with information regarding a service or product on offer.

Rosanny Realty will endeavour to collect the information from you personally. If this is not possible and someone collects the information on our behalf, we will ensure that they are aware of this policy.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Rosanny Realty may use or disclose personal information about you to provide you with superior service and to advise you of a service or product on offer. If we disclose personal information to another party, we will ensure that the person is aware of this policy.

If you do not wish to receive any information from Rosanny Realty please contact the Privacy Officer by email.

Please note, it may take up to 5 business days to process your request to be unsubscribed.

Security and Access to Personal Information

Rosanny Realty will take all reasonable steps to ensure that information that is sensitive, private or confidential is protected from unauthorised use or disclosure. If we have information that is no longer needed, Rosanny Realty will take reasonable steps to destroy the information. 

If you require access to or amend your personal information please contact the Rosanny Realty Privacy Officer, via the above contact details. 

  • qrcode_for_gh_c7aa485aab82_430

+61411262599

New South Wales, Australia

©2016 by Rosanny Realty